Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

BattleKits 1.0.4

The awesome kit plugin, now for PocketMine!

  1. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    It works perfectly for me...
  2. ZacHack
    Offline

    ZacHack Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    325
    Plugins:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    _ZacHack_
    hmm, it may be just me but if i add anything new if crashes the plugin, but if i edit the already existing thigns it works fine
    Legoboy0215 likes this.
  3. ZacHack
    Offline

    ZacHack Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    325
    Plugins:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    _ZacHack_
    What editor do you use to edit the config?
    jojoe77777 likes this.
  4. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    Notepad++
    jojoe77777 likes this.
  5. ZacHack
    Offline

    ZacHack Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    325
    Plugins:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    _ZacHack_
    yea me too, thats really wierd
  6. Thunder33345
    Offline

    Thunder33345 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    755
    Minecraft User:
    Thunder33345
    when you get a error see which line have that and remove that line
  7. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    Notepad++ converts four spaces into tab on a new line unless you configure it.
  8. ZacHack
    Offline

    ZacHack Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    325
    Plugins:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    _ZacHack_
    Even if I just use spaces but copy it exactly it doesn't work, does it have to be in tab form? I notice it's only when I add a new key not a new section
    it doesn't tell me what line because it's in the config not the code
  9. Thunder33345
    Offline

    Thunder33345 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    755
    Minecraft User:
    Thunder33345
    yes?
    http://prntscr.com/7jturs
    http://prntscr.com/7jtuvl
  10. ZacHack
    Offline

    ZacHack Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    325
    Plugins:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    _ZacHack_
    oh i didnt see that thank you!
  11. ZacHack
    Offline

    ZacHack Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    325
    Plugins:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    _ZacHack_
  12. Thunder33345
    Offline

    Thunder33345 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    755
    Minecraft User:
    Thunder33345
    i guess everything is clear
    not just battle kit do that like most included PP etc
  13. lbsg4vpn
    Offline

    lbsg4vpn New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2015
    Posts:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    lbsg4vpn
    yep i got the same problems,i make the troop kit with everything like the archer except adding a stone sword and it said yaml_error
  14. ZacHack
    Offline

    ZacHack Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    325
    Plugins:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    _ZacHack_
    Yea it happened on another kit plugin when I tried it its just the yaml
  15. Heroata
    Offline

    Heroata New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2013
    Posts:
    31
    Minecraft User:
    Heroata
    When I add battlekits.sign.use permission to PurePerms, Im getting You dont have permission to use Archer/Tank/etc. How can I fix it?
    Falk likes this.
  16. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    They need permission for the specific kit. For example: battlekits.use.Archer
    Heroata likes this.
  17. Heroata
    Offline

    Heroata New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2013
    Posts:
    31
    Minecraft User:
    Heroata
    You are awesome! Finally :D You Saved my day. I have 1 more question. Can I ask?

    Edit: Question is not about this plugin
  18. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    You are already asking a question.
    xXCyrerXx, Legoboy0215 and Heroata like this.
  19. Heroata
    Offline

    Heroata New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2013
    Posts:
    31
    Minecraft User:
    Heroata
    Idk are you joking but Im asking ^^

    How can I enable kill counter on EasyHUB plugin? If my question is taboo in here, I can delete.
  20. ZacHack
    Offline

    ZacHack Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    325
    Plugins:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    _ZacHack_
    It works for me now, I used php storm to edit it
    Legoboy0215 likes this.

Share This Page

Advertisement