Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

BattleKits 1.0.4

The awesome kit plugin, now for PocketMine!

  1. iDirtPlayzMC
    Offline

    iDirtPlayzMC Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2015
    Posts:
    264
    Minecraft User:
    iZenith_xPr
    prob custom one, // edited
    applqpak likes this.
  2. Thunder33345
    Offline

    Thunder33345 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    755
    Minecraft User:
    Thunder33345
    there is something called custom version
  3. applqpak
    Offline

    applqpak Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2015
    Posts:
    284
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    applqpak
    I'm a Moderator on PigRaid. :p :D
    iDirtPlayzMC likes this.
  4. Gatucraft
    Offline

    Gatucraft Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2015
    Posts:
    152
    Minecraft User:
    Rokito
    Im just testing the cost of the kits.

    I choose preferred-economy: Economy (is that right?)

    Then, i set the cost for one of my kits, when i try to buy it it says to me "KITNAME cant be purchased right now".

    What im doing wrong?
  5. applqpak
    Offline

    applqpak Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2015
    Posts:
    284
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    applqpak
    I'm pretty sure it'd be referred-economy: EconomyAPI
  6. applqpak
    Offline

    applqpak Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2015
    Posts:
    284
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    applqpak
    Preferred*
  7. Gatucraft
    Offline

    Gatucraft Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2015
    Posts:
    152
    Minecraft User:
    Rokito
    Yes, thanks for the help. I need to set FALSE so the plugin so Battlekits do it all by itself.
  8. applqpak
    Offline

    applqpak Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2015
    Posts:
    284
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    applqpak
    Yeah. And, no worries.
    Gatucraft likes this.
  9. ChiefArtz
    Offline

    ChiefArtz New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2015
    Posts:
    12
    Minecraft User:
    ChiefArtz
    how do i add cost to money can anyone send format pic?
  10. Gatucraft
    Offline

    Gatucraft Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2015
    Posts:
    152
    Minecraft User:
    Rokito
    you need to add below the maps where the users can use each kit. Test the yml with a yml tester before upload

    cost: 150
    ChiefArtz likes this.
  11. Thunder33345
    Offline

    Thunder33345 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    755
    Minecraft User:
    Thunder33345
    hello i am here just to confirm the format for item is (ID)\:\(amount) not (ID):\(META):\(ENCHANT):\(LV) (simple kit format
  12. Apo
    Offline

    Apo New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2016
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Pray2Win1
    Hello, how can I add potions and splash potions in a kit? I did it : '3': '438:1:8257' to add a splash potion of regeneration but it doesn't work.
    The kit give us all the items except the potion :c
  13. CookieSteve
    Offline

    CookieSteve Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2014
    Posts:
    132
    Minecraft User:
    iStrqfeChris
    What "PocketMine" are u using some don't support potions
    applqpak likes this.
  14. Thunder33345
    Offline

    Thunder33345 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    755
    Minecraft User:
    Thunder33345
    there only one pocket mine and it is called PM / pocket mine

    i dont think the function itself is implemented
  15. CookieSteve
    Offline

    CookieSteve Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2014
    Posts:
    132
    Minecraft User:
    iStrqfeChris
    I mean't all the PocketMine forks on GitHub = ImagicalMine, Genisys
    applqpak likes this.
  16. Thunder33345
    Offline

    Thunder33345 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    755
    Minecraft User:
    Thunder33345
    you forget clear sky
  17. Apo
    Offline

    Apo New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2016
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Pray2Win1
    I'm using Genesys
  18. hihihoholalalolo
    Offline

    hihihoholalalolo New Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Posts:
    33
    Minecraft User:
    hihihoho
    I Used Plug Pocketmine so I can't make kits . Please help!:(
  19. hihihoholalalolo
    Offline

    hihihoholalalolo New Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Posts:
    33
    Minecraft User:
    hihihoho
    Please Please Please !!!:D:D:D^
  20. IsraAtGamings
    Offline

    IsraAtGamings New Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2016
    Posts:
    12
    Minecraft User:
    IsraAtGamings
    How i set the price :p

Share This Page

Advertisement