Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

BattleKits 1.0.4

The awesome kit plugin, now for PocketMine!

  1. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,707
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Last edited: Dec 21, 2016
  2. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,707
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    It's pretty easy, just download it and put it in your server folder. Then edit the config.yml to suit your needs.
  3. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,707
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    There are loads of tutorials, look at the resources section under plugin development.
    nonbe102 and LDX like this.
  4. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,306
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    The API version looks a bit...
    1.0.0 >=?
    applqpak likes this.
  5. DovahDoVolom
    Offline

    DovahDoVolom Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2013
    Posts:
    76
    Minecraft User:
    DovahDoVolom
    How do you add a price to the kits?
  6. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,707
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    I have large issues with equality operators :p
  7. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,707
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Just look at the example one in the configuration. There is a cost property.
  8. DovahDoVolom
    Offline

    DovahDoVolom Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2013
    Posts:
    76
    Minecraft User:
    DovahDoVolom
    Still cant find it... I see there is an econ prefix, but where would i put it?
    [​IMG]
  9. CookieSteve
    Offline

    CookieSteve Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2014
    Posts:
    132
    Minecraft User:
    iStrqfeChris
    how do i add more kits i would guess copy the one you made and paste it right after it and customize that one is that right?
  10. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,306
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    If you're not sure, try it.
    applqpak likes this.
  11. CookieSteve
    Offline

    CookieSteve Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2014
    Posts:
    132
    Minecraft User:
    iStrqfeChris
    i tried it and it failed what do i do now?
  12. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,707
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Make sure the indentation is right.
  13. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,707
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    On the same indentation level as "active-in:" add "cost: [cost]".
    DovahDoVolom likes this.
  14. CookieSteve
    Offline

    CookieSteve Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2014
    Posts:
    132
    Minecraft User:
    iStrqfeChris
    i figured out how to add more kits adding items to those kits failed
  15. CookieSteve
    Offline

    CookieSteve Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2014
    Posts:
    132
    Minecraft User:
    iStrqfeChris
    i fixed it nvm
  16. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,707
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Yeah, just edit the config.
  17. odd
    Offline

    odd New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2014
    Posts:
    41
    Minecraft User:
    oddZ
    Ummm how do i add price to a kit? Help
  18. odd
    Offline

    odd New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2014
    Posts:
    41
    Minecraft User:
    oddZ
    Nvm I know how to do it but do you know how to let default group use the kit? Btw still using xpermissions plugin for ranks and group
  19. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,707
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    You give them battlekits.kit.<name>
  20. odd
    Offline

    odd New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2014
    Posts:
    41
    Minecraft User:
    oddZ
    Still doesnt work :(

Share This Page

Advertisement