Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

BasicHUD 1.0.6

A configurable heads up display

  1. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    aliuly submitted a new plugin:

    BasicHUD - A configurable heads up display

    Read more about this plugin...
  2. jojoe77777
    Offline

    jojoe77777 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2015
    Posts:
    656
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    jojoe77777
    Looking good... but how can I create different formats? Not much documentation about that.
  3. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
  4. Heroata
    Offline

    Heroata New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2013
    Posts:
    31
    Minecraft User:
    Heroata
    How can I add kill counter? Top players etc?
  5. jojoe77777
    Offline

    jojoe77777 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2015
    Posts:
    656
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    jojoe77777
    I'm feeling blind right now. Thanks.
    Heroata likes this.
  6. jojoe77777
    Offline

    jojoe77777 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2015
    Posts:
    656
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    jojoe77777
    I made 2 formats, and they show when I do /hud, but when I try to use them it doesn't work, and shows this message in the console:

    [07:48:19] [Server thread/CRITICAL]: Unhandled exception executing command 'hud lv1' in hud: Undefined property: aliuly\hud\Main::$owner
    [07:48:19] [Server thread/NOTICE]: UndefinedPropertyException: "Undefined property: aliuly\hud\Main::$owner" (E_NOTICE) in "/BasicHUD_v1.0.3.phar/src/aliuly/hud/Main" at line 121
  7. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    Weird. Nobody reported this during the test phase.

    Can you show also your config.yml?
  8. jojoe77777
    Offline

    jojoe77777 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2015
    Posts:
    656
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    jojoe77777
    ---
    version: 1.0.3
    ticks: 2
    format:
    lv1: 'Test1'
    lv2: 'Test2'

    ...
  9. Rexius
    Offline

    Rexius New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2014
    Posts:
    26
    php knowledge needed :)
    Heroata likes this.
  10. Heroata
    Offline

    Heroata New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2013
    Posts:
    31
    Minecraft User:
    Heroata
    Oh okay. I thinking start to php. Thanks ^^
  11. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    I will fix this in the next release.
    jojoe77777 likes this.
  12. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    In theory if you copy the vars-example.php to vars.php (and have KillRate) installed, that would enable {score}, {tops} and {money}.

    However this is just an example, and you should know some PHP so you know what is going on.
  13. MikkiMCPE
    Offline

    MikkiMCPE Active Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2015
    Posts:
    128
    Minecraft User:
    MikkiMC
    how to make hud like on the picture

    [​IMG]
  14. Heroata
    Offline

    Heroata New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2013
    Posts:
    31
    Minecraft User:
    Heroata
    Wow I want this
  15. CaptainKenji17
    Offline

    CaptainKenji17 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2014
    Posts:
    253
    Minecraft User:
    CaptainKenji17
    how to break line? \n no works
    MikkiMCPE likes this.
  16. MikkiMCPE
    Offline

    MikkiMCPE Active Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2015
    Posts:
    128
    Minecraft User:
    MikkiMC
    yes i was tried this too
  17. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
  18. Heroata
    Offline

    Heroata New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2013
    Posts:
    31
    Minecraft User:
    Heroata
    can anybody give me variable?
  19. CaptainKenji17
    Offline

    CaptainKenji17 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2014
    Posts:
    253
    Minecraft User:
    CaptainKenji17
    still not
  20. GmWM
    Offline

    GmWM Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2013
    Posts:
    181
    Plugins:
    3
    I think thats a message filled with spaces until it goes to the center of the screen.

    PHP:
    $sender->sendMessage("                                                                Something");
    PS. I didn't tried it.

Share This Page

Advertisement