Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Experimental Automatic Server Restarter 2.0.2

This Plugin Restarts your Server at a given Interval.

  1. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,201
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
    iJoshuaHD submitted a new plugin:

    Automatic Server Restarter - This Plugin Restarts your Server at a given Interval.

    Read more about this plugin...
  2. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,710
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    BrianD_Videos, EvolSoft and LDX like this.
  3. TonyDroidd
    Offline

    TonyDroidd Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2014
    Posts:
    180
    Minecraft User:
    TonyDroidd
  4. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,201
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
    yes it does but theres no available tut or snippet atm to start pocketmine once it shut downs. anyways, ill try to dig up something useful i did before but i kinda lost it about this.
  5. Junhua
    Offline

    Junhua Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2014
    Posts:
    103
    Minecraft User:
    Pro1000
    Cant find start.sh in pocketmine directory. Only found start.cmd
  6. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,201
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
    please read the FAQ and Documentation's tab for more imfo. thank you.
  7. Junhua
    Offline

    Junhua Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2014
    Posts:
    103
    Minecraft User:
    Pro1000
    So it doesn't support window..... haizz
  8. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,201
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
    ATM* but the plugin works for Windows.
  9. Junhua
    Offline

    Junhua Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2014
    Posts:
    103
    Minecraft User:
    Pro1000
    How do you chek if its windows atm?
  10. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,201
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
    if u got a loop script on start.cmd, it will work as advertised.
    hoyinm14mc and iksaku like this.
  11. TonyDroidd
    Offline

    TonyDroidd Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2014
    Posts:
    180
    Minecraft User:
    TonyDroidd
    How i do works on Windows?
  12. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,201
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
    Added a loop script for Windows OS. Check the documentations tab. Credits to @SpiderPig
  13. Junhua
    Offline

    Junhua Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2014
    Posts:
    103
    Minecraft User:
    Pro1000
    can you paste the code here as I couldn't copy and paste from the documentations tap.... Thanks in advance
  14. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,201
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
    u can ... and its not my problem u cant copy paste it xD use a computer instead in copying?
  15. TonyDroidd
    Offline

    TonyDroidd Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2014
    Posts:
    180
    Minecraft User:
    TonyDroidd
    THE SCRIPT NO is accommodated :C

    Code:
    @echo off TITLE Pocketmine-MP: Auto restart cd /d %~dp0 netstat -o -n -a | findstr 0.0.0.0:19132>nul if %ERRORLEVEL% equ 0 ( echo Your server is running. goto :loop ) ELSE ( echo Starting your PocketMine-MP server. goto :StartPM ) :loop echo Checking if server is online... PING 127.0.0.1 -n 10 >NUL netstat -o -n -a | findstr 0.0:19132>nul if %ERRORLEVEL% equ 0 ( echo Server is running. goto :loop ) ELSE ( echo Starting PocketMine-MP in 10 seconds... PING 127.0.0.1 -n 10 >NUL goto :StartPM ) :StartPM if exist bin\php\php.exe ( set PHP_BINARY=bin\php\php.exe ) else ( set PHP_BINARY=php ) if exist PocketMine-MP.phar ( set POCKETMINE_FILE=PocketMine-MP.phar ) else ( if exist src\pocketmine\PocketMine.php ( set POCKETMINE_FILE=src\pocketmine\PocketMine.php ) else ( echo "Couldn't find a valid PocketMine-MP installation" pause exit 1 ) ) #if exist bin\php\php_wxwidgets.dll ( # %PHP_BINARY% %POCKETMINE_FILE% --enable-gui %* #) else ( if exist bin\mintty.exe ( start "" bin\mintty.exe -o Columns=88 -o Rows=32 -o AllowBlinking=0 -o FontQuality=3 -o Font="DejaVu Sans Mono" -o FontHeight=10 -o CursorType=0 -o CursorBlinks=1 -h error -t "PocketMine-MP" -i bin/pocketmine.ico -w max %PHP_BINARY% %POCKETMINE_FILE% --enable-ansi %* ) else ( %PHP_BINARY% -c bin\php %POCKETMINE_FILE% %* ) #) goto :loop
  16. TonyDroidd
    Offline

    TonyDroidd Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2014
    Posts:
    180
    Minecraft User:
    TonyDroidd
    look...

    Attached Files:

  17. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,201
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
    just save and run the start.cmd
    TonyDroidd likes this.
  18. TonyDroidd
    Offline

    TonyDroidd Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2014
    Posts:
    180
    Minecraft User:
    TonyDroidd
    [Error] Can not open
  19. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,201
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
    check the docs and copy the code again.
    TonyDroidd likes this.
  20. TonyDroidd
    Offline

    TonyDroidd Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2014
    Posts:
    180
    Minecraft User:
    TonyDroidd
    Thank you Joshua <3

Share This Page

Advertisement