Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Outdated AutoCommandBot 1.2

Uses command auto every few minutes (Changeable)

  1. MegaSamNinja
    Offline

    MegaSamNinja Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2013
    Posts:
    138
    Minecraft User:
    Bamuel
    I have tried both using the console and the device but it doesn't seen to say HELLO

    Can you make like a video tutorial
  2. nore
    Offline

    nore New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2013
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    nore
    How do you use it? I used the command: /autocommand add /hg run and /autocommand add hg run.

    Nothing happens.
  3. ZacHack
    Offline

    ZacHack Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    325
    Plugins:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    _ZacHack_
    that will do it every * minutes you only want that when the server starts i can make a simple plugin that does that when the server starts if you want
  4. nore
    Offline

    nore New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2013
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    nore
    The HG plugin stops randomly. I get this message every 5 - 10 minutes "Stopped working by the host.". My solution, back then, was install Multicraft into my VPS, create the command "/hg run" and schedule it to run every 1 minute. That way, if it stopped, it would start right back.
  5. ZacHack
    Offline

    ZacHack Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    325
    Plugins:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    _ZacHack_
    Yah but that'll restart game. Download the hungergames one version behind than the current one. That one works fine
  6. nore
    Offline

    nore New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2013
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    nore
    Thank you so much!
  7. ZacHack
    Offline

    ZacHack Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    325
    Plugins:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    _ZacHack_
    No problem man :)
  8. grpisawesome
    Offline

    grpisawesome New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2013
    Posts:
    34
    Minecraft User:
    grpisawesome
    Leon changcan you custom make me a banner
  9. supernet2
    Offline

    supernet2 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2014
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    supernet2, supernet22, aes187
    This is confirmed working with version 11 right? I also noticed that theirs no auto start on boot sort of command. Say i want to load 10 separate worlds same time on server boot up/restart, i didn't see a command for that (or at least to be defined) other than a timely setting. Theirs more to this right?

    Ex: On plugin load in run commands ???

    instead of also being in a timer like fashion. I know its a one time command run but it would be nice, so that the multiple worlds im running on my server all load in, else people who log out and log back in when worlds are unloaded get kicked to the "Starter" world and then apon attempting to move over to other world since its not loaded in memory to begin with (no command was told to load other world(s) in memory) user just crashes out/world doesn't load up until its actively running in memory.

    Just a brief reason as to why i asked, as im running 20+ worlds on my server, isolating different worlds for different things, faction, non faction, pvp worlds, sales worlds, etc...

    And everytime i need to restart the server, weather remote restart command is pushed, or a automated restart is pushed i need to run my own commands or manually push them over so all worlds are considered active in server memory. Any idea if you will be implementing such a feature, as a one time(or multiple time) command run aside from the timer command (?)
    Last edited: Feb 3, 2014
  10. Myles Frost
    Offline

    Myles Frost Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2013
    Posts:
    110
    Minecraft User:
    Mineplay
    Which one?
  11. matthijspc
    Offline

    matthijspc New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2014
    Posts:
    43
    Minecraft User:
    matthijspc
    please update it to API 12
  12. codmadnesspro
    Offline

    codmadnesspro Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2013
    Posts:
    551
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Codmadnesspro
    Sorry i have abandoned it. You can move back a few updates if you want.
  13. matthijspc
    Offline

    matthijspc New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2014
    Posts:
    43
    Minecraft User:
    matthijspc
    Oh, there is another plugin that does the same?
  14. BlinkSun
    Offline

    BlinkSun Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2014
    Posts:
    128
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    BlinkSun
  15. matthijspc
    Offline

    matthijspc New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2014
    Posts:
    43
    Minecraft User:
    matthijspc
  16. matija1313
    Offline

    matija1313 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2016
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    xXmatijaXx
    Update please its very useful!
  17. minebuilder0110
    Offline

    minebuilder0110 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2014
    Posts:
    485
    Minecraft User:
    Apparitional
    Maybe search? There is an alternative.

Share This Page

Advertisement