Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

€¢onom¥$ 5.7

The massive economy plugin with many features

  1. decado
    Offline

    decado Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2013
    Posts:
    59
    Minecraft User:
    decado
    Greetings

    Do you have xti-rankmanager installed by any chance? If so you must be added to a group that has permissions for /mymoney. Simply being OP is not enough.

    That's all that springs to mind for me at this strage.

    Regards
    Decado
  2. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    Can somone plz tell me how to make a new job...not sure i understand the document so well.
  3. decado
    Offline

    decado Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2013
    Posts:
    59
    Minecraft User:
    decado
    Hi Mr Tiger

    OK here's the standard jobs.yml file which come pre configured with the job "tree-cutter" and I have added the job for "miner"

    ---
    tree-cutter:
    id:
    17: 4
    miner:
    id:
    4: 1
    14: 10
    15: 5
    16: 3
    56: 25
    74: 20
    87: 20
    89: 5
    ...

    So, basically you add the name of the job in the first line and then the subsequent lines are the ID# for the blocks that will be broken for payment and the amount of doallars for each block. In the example above that's from $1 for Cobble up t0 $25 for diamond ore.

    The file doesn't format too well when copied and pasted into the foums here, remember to maintain the formatting used in the original file.

    Hope that helps

    Regards
    Decado
  4. Georggi
    Offline

    Georggi New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2013
    Posts:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    Georggi
    Someone was saying that Economy working fine with Kevin's Wang PocketEssential. No it doesn't! This what Kevin said two months ago!
    kvwang98 commented 2 months ago
    @iksaku @Georggi
    Economy Developer should handle "player.block.touch.protected" to get the data due to security reason.
    Please, update plugin for compability with Pmess!
  5. jesusflores
    Offline

    jesusflores New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2014
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    Kuroudu
    I haven't had any issue with any other plugin except economy. I deleted economy multiple time; redownl0aded the program to the plugins folder, extracted and it does the same thing. I haven't got it running on the server at all. I guess I could try to do that.
  6. billym3578
    Offline

    billym3578 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2013
    Posts:
    26
    One of your commands is in a different language. I copied it into google translate and it says" job<determine|Retirement|list|or>.
  7. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,167
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
    how do use the economy plugin in my plugin where when a certain player use a command, his or her money will get deducted. it would be fun :)
  8. jesusflores
    Offline

    jesusflores New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2014
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    Kuroudu
    one of the best plugins on mcpe,
  9. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    If you want to make a job for Birch Wood that have a id 17:2 how do you do it then?
    like this?
    tree-cutter:
    id:
    17:2:4

    the default job is for Oak Wood
    tree-cutter:
    id:
    17: 4

    plz help me.
    and. is it possible to use name insted of numbers?
    like this
    tree-cutter:
    id:
    oakwood: 4

    that would be nice. if people look at the job list now, they yust se alot of number and they dont know what that is....
  10. decado
    Offline

    decado Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2013
    Posts:
    59
    Minecraft User:
    decado
    I honestly don't know. I really don't think the name will work becuase the API itself refers to items by their number.

    It may work as 17:2:4 but it would have to have a unique job name not just tree-cutter again.

    You can only try it and see.

    Regards
    Dec
  11. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    A new bug experience has been experienced. The bug I mentioned earlier has been experienced with a full error dump (all variables).

    I noticed that it always happens when a player has just left the game.
  12. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    another but is about airport. You should use $x+0.5 and $z+0.5 instead of the integer. It teleports the player to the corner.
  13. Pocketart
    Offline

    Pocketart Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    55
    Minecraft User:
    Pocketart
    The shops are currently not working for my server
    help?

    HTML:
    <a href="pocketarts.blogspot.com"><img src="http://minecraftpocket-servers.com/server/622/banners/banner-4.png" border="0"></a>
  14. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    Is it yust me that use the job functions?
    did also try with
    "17:2": 4
    '17:2': 4
    But it dosent work:(
  15. decado
    Offline

    decado Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2013
    Posts:
    59
    Minecraft User:
    decado
    No, I use the job function as well but apart from the tree-cutter and miner configuration I have already shared with you I'm actually wondering what other jobs I could set up.

    Personally I'd like to be able to configure a "tree-planter" job but I can't figure out how I'd go about it.

    Regards
    Dec
  16. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    The problem is that i want to make more jobs for trees, 17 is just for Oak Wood. I also want to have jobs for
    17:1 = Spruce Wood,
    17:2 = Birch Wood,
    17:3 = Jungle Wood

    and the same for leaves, now a just can make a job for 18 Oak Leaves ans not for
    18:1 Spruce Leaves
    18:2 Birch Leaves
    18:3 Jungle Leaves

    Here is the id list for minecraft id`s
    http://minecraft-ids.grahamedgecombe.com/
  17. decado
    Offline

    decado Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2013
    Posts:
    59
    Minecraft User:
    decado
    Yes I fully understand the id numbers and you know how the file is laid out now so I can only suggest you try it. Each job will need a unique name and either it will work or it wont.

    Let us know how you get on.

    Regards
    Decado
  18. Angelo Vidrio
    Offline

    Angelo Vidrio Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2014
    Posts:
    123
    Plugins:
    5
    Minecraft User:
    LilCrispy45
    Hey I did dome testing and i noticed that EconomyLand causes segmentation fault when stoping the server. Any fix for this??
  19. TheGamer8D
    Offline

    TheGamer8D New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    I can't add this plugin in to Pocketmine on my tablet. It won't work. Tried to do it alonne but that didn't work. Pocketmine acted as if there were no plugin.
  20. onebone
    Offline

    onebone Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    330
    Plugins:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    onebone
    Sorry, I have received that bug before. I will fix it on the next update
    Try ' instead of "
    Sorry.. I can't understand what you're talking about
    That bug is weird!!
    I discovered that bug yesterday.
    I'm gonna fix on the next update

Share This Page

Advertisement