Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Release PocketMine-MP Alpha_1.4dev-277 beta2 is now available!

Comments in 'PocketMine News' started by shoghicp, Jul 14, 2014.

  1. Asam Munye
    Offline

    Asam Munye New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2013
    Posts:
    40
    When will pockrtmine 1.4 support the android and ios??
  2. I_Is_Payton_
    Offline

    I_Is_Payton_ Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2014
    Posts:
    76
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    I_Is_Payton_
    When PHP becomes stable for mobile platforms maybe?
  3. hoyinm14mc
    Offline

    hoyinm14mc Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Posts:
    501
    Plugins:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    hoyinm14mc
    You can generate a world not using pocketmine (just start a world using single player) then put that world to pocketmine world folder just like installing maps!
  4. loginphp
    Offline

    loginphp Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2013
    Posts:
    75
    Minecraft User:
    loginphp
    That's what I did with Minecraft PE 0.8 on PocketMine 1.3, it would automatically convert to the proper format, but unfortunately a generated 0.9 world from my iPad doesn't work at the moment on PocketMine 1.4 :(

    That's one thing I wish for the most, using an infinite world generated from my iPad on 0.9, then using it on 1.4. I think since we have infinite worlds now that we'll have to wait for world generation on PocketMine 1.4 to be complete. We literally have no idea when that will ever come to be, but I hope for it each day :)
  5. SaionDeLegend
    Offline

    SaionDeLegend New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    Savion_Legend12
  6. SaionDeLegend
    Offline

    SaionDeLegend New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    Savion_Legend12
    Umm I can I make my plugin into phar format?
    LDX likes this.
  7. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,397
    Plugins:
    14
    You sure could, if you had a plugin!
  8. SaionDeLegend
    Offline

    SaionDeLegend New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    Savion_Legend12
    I do but how do I do it?
  9. SaionDeLegend
    Offline

    SaionDeLegend New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    Savion_Legend12
    Ummm how do I put my plugin in to .phar?
  10. Darunia18
    Offline

    Darunia18 Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    754
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Darunia18
    Plugins need to be re-coded into the new API format, and then changed into a phar archive file using the DevTools plugin.
  11. I_Is_Payton_
    Offline

    I_Is_Payton_ Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2014
    Posts:
    76
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    I_Is_Payton_
    People would most likely unphar it anyway but whatever xD
  12. SaionDeLegend
    Offline

    SaionDeLegend New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    Savion_Legend12
    And how do I do that?
  13. Darunia18
    Offline

    Darunia18 Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    754
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Darunia18
    LDX likes this.
  14. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,397
    Plugins:
    14
    Download DevTools, load your plugin using FolderPluginLoader, and do /makeplugin <Class name>.
  15. adamascj
    Offline

    adamascj New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2014
    Posts:
    39
    Minecraft User:
    Americo
    When we reset the server, after some minutes, all the clients stay receiving the message "locating server" indefinitely. So, we have only some minutes of server (LOL) each time.
    I don't know if this is ONE problem or if any bug causes it.
    I believe this needs to be the priority "zero".
    Thanks for your nice work. We will try to be patient...
    LDX likes this.
  16. hoyinm14mc
    Offline

    hoyinm14mc Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Posts:
    501
    Plugins:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    hoyinm14mc
    Why after I port foward others still cannot join my server? (API14 beta build)
    They all unable to connect.
    But I did port foward when my server using old API then it works!
    Whats happening to this?????
  17. loginphp
    Offline

    loginphp Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2013
    Posts:
    75
    Minecraft User:
    loginphp
    Minecraft PE 0.9.2 multiplayer does not work, it's broken at the moment but the update to fix it should be out in the App Store any day now. You can't even join a Pocketmine server until it's fixed. That might be your problem.
  18. swagboy47
    Offline

    swagboy47 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2014
    Posts:
    445
    Minecraft User:
    swagking
    0.9.3 is out for google play
  19. hoyinm14mc
    Offline

    hoyinm14mc Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Posts:
    501
    Plugins:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    hoyinm14mc
    Im using 0.9.4
    DarkN3ss likes this.
  20. hoyinm14mc
    Offline

    hoyinm14mc Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Posts:
    501
    Plugins:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    hoyinm14mc
    Im using 0.9.4.....

Share This Page

Advertisement