Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

PocketMine 1.6 PHP7 Installer (Windows)

Comments in 'Tools' started by TheDeibo, Feb 24, 2016.

  1. EpicMinerBackup
    Offline

    EpicMinerBackup New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2016
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    EpicMinerBackup
    still same issue
  2. TheDeibo
    Offline

    TheDeibo Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2014
    Posts:
    692
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    TheDeibo
  3. DuyQuang
    Offline

    DuyQuang New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2016
    Posts:
    5
    Minecraft User:
    DuyQuang
    Can you help me make a pocketmine-pm for windows 32bit pls
  4. TheDeibo
    Offline

    TheDeibo Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2014
    Posts:
    692
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    TheDeibo
  5. AutoGrind
    Offline

    AutoGrind New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2016
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    autogrind
    Ive downloaded both th 64 and 86 tried both and they seem to run in cmd but I can't see the server in my minecraft list. Ive tried every ip we have like internal and external. Ive changed the port bc I've tried this over and over and figure the same ticket can't get in the door twice like in your spoiler.
    It also wouldn't allow me to download the c++ thing bc my computer has a "newer version."
    Im on Win10.
    I'm noob to coding to play games with my son but I'm following dir to the T I think.
    I'm on game version 15.7 and the server is 14.0 alpha, could be the/an issue.
    Ive gotten this to work with android but no luck with plugins so I've slid to attempt the windows version bc Ive read its easier.
    My end goal: to create a server for my son that has a lobby and skywars.
    I would love to get help with this so if there is anything you need that I haven't provided please let me know.
  6. Primus
    Offline

    Primus Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2015
    Posts:
    1,470
    Minecraft User:
    PrimusLV
    Yes that's the issue, PocketMine is stuck at this point.
  7. AutoGrind
    Offline

    AutoGrind New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2016
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    autogrind
    So Ive done it right if its running but won't be able to see it unless I was on that version or a new version comes out? I appreciate the response Primus.
  8. TheDeibo
    Offline

    TheDeibo Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2014
    Posts:
    692
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    TheDeibo
    Explaining onto the "cmd" issue:
    Most server softwares do run with cmd. That's just the easiest thing to do for a software developer to have a interactive input&output system.
    And go be honest, I don't think there is any better way to have as the console of the server. GUIs arnt fully developed my other people yet. (PEMapModder's GUI looks promising but I haven't tried it yet)

    Explaining PM-Version:
    You've noticed that The latest is 0.14.x, and I'm glad you've done a bit of clicking around(not much people do that). Think of it this way... The PocketMine devs are inactive having a long long holiday.

    About the program I supplied:
    Please tell us any errors, problems, or issues here, and the community of PocketMine will come to help

    In plain simple terms, as @Primus has plainly put it,
    Last edited: Sep 9, 2016
  9. Psyonic
    Offline

    Psyonic New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2016
    Posts:
    2
    Hi, I have install PocketMine-MP x64 also vc_redist.x64 (v14.0.23026) and when I launch my server, i've the error
    bin\bin\php.exe: Exit 127

    I'm on Windows 10.
    I have try to uninstall and reinstall without no result.

    Sorry for my bad English, I'm French.
  10. TheDeibo
    Offline

    TheDeibo Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2014
    Posts:
    692
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    TheDeibo
    Hi.

    Fix1: If you try this again, https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/download/details.aspx?id=48145
    (It's the second installer that was part of the main installer)

    Fix2: all plugins need to be updated.
    If your plugin is old, and using a outdated API, (such as 1.13.0) then it may cause the 127 error.

    If this doesnt fix your issue, Please tell us, and we will look for a fix for you.
    Last edited: Sep 22, 2016
    Blabla likes this.
  11. Psyonic
    Offline

    Psyonic New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2016
    Posts:
    2
    I've try to uninstall and reinstall vc_redist.x64 and x86 and at the first launch of the server start this once to work. At second start the error appeared.

    For the plugins, I don't have any plugins in the folder plugins. So I don't need of update ?
  12. Tavinho
    Offline

    Tavinho New Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2016
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    Tavinho
    :(good day I'm with some errors in plugins you can help me

    [13:37:25] [Server thread/INFO]:

    Genisys is a fork of PocketMine-MP, made by iTX Technologies LLC
    Version: 3c07347
    Target client version: v0.15.4 alpha
    Source code: https://github.com/iTXTech/Genisys

    [13:37:25] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading pocketmine.yml...
    [13:37:25] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading genisys.yml...
    [13:37:25] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading server properties...
    [13:37:25] [Server thread/INFO]: Selected English (eng) as the base language
    [13:37:25] [Server thread/INFO]: Opening server on 0.0.0.0:19132
    [13:37:25] [Server thread/INFO]: Genisys is distributed under the GPL License version 3 and later
    _______________________________________________________________
    [13:37:27] [Server thread/ERROR]: Could not load plugin 'DevTools': plugin exists
    [13:37:27] [Server thread/ERROR]: Could not load plugin 'iProtector': plugin exists
    [13:37:27] [Server thread/ERROR]: Could not load plugin 'iProtector': plugin exists
    [13:37:27] [Server thread/ERROR]: Could not load plugin 'TapToDo': plugin exists
    __________________________________________________________________
    [13:37:27] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading BasicHUD v1.0.6
    [13:37:27] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading DevTools v1.10.0
    [13:37:27] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading EconomyAPI v2.0.9
    [13:37:27] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading EconomyPShop v2.0.2
    [13:37:27] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading EconomySell v2.0.7
    [13:37:27] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading EconomyShop v2.0.7
    [13:37:27] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading iProtector v3.1b
    [13:37:27] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading SurvivalGames_GS v1.0.0
    [13:37:27] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading LuckyBlock v2.0.0
  13. archie426
    Offline

    archie426 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2015
    Posts:
    193
    Minecraft User:
    archie426
    Well, at least this is sort of against the project being dead! A new installer?! Yipeee
  14. archie426
    Offline

    archie426 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2015
    Posts:
    193
    Minecraft User:
    archie426
    Not meaning to rude or anything, but this is in the wrong section
    Anyway an answer
    You have duplicates of plugins it looks like. You may have the src already on.
    We also, do not support genisys here (well I'm pretty sure)
  15. Tavinho
    Offline

    Tavinho New Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2016
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    Tavinho
    so what should I do to fix?
    I need my server is in version 0.15x but all PocketMine-MP.phar I put to change the version end up giving some error in the plugins
  16. archie426
    Offline

    archie426 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2015
    Posts:
    193
    Minecraft User:
    archie426
    It does not matter about the pocketmine .phar. Check plugims folder and delete any duplicates and covert any source code to phars. Please, next time, do not ask about genisys on here.
  17. Morten
    Offline

    Morten New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2016
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    MortenBalleP
    Im having a problem.
    It looks like the server is running okay. But i cant connect to it. It shows up as a LAN server, and when i add it on IP adress i get the green dot to show that its online. But i cant connect to it.

    Am i doing anything wrong, here is that the cmd says:

    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading pocketmine.yml...
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading server properties...
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: Selected English (eng) as the base language
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: Starting Minecraft: PE server version v0.14.0.0 alpha
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: Opening server on 0.0.0.0:19132
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: This server is running PocketMine-MP version 1.6dev-23 "[REDACTED]" (API 2.0.0)
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: PocketMine-MP is distributed under the LGPL License
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: Loading recipes...
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/NOTICE]: Level "world" not found
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: Preparing level "world"
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/NOTICE]: Spawn terrain for level "world" is being generated in the background
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: Starting GS4 status listener
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: Setting query port to 19132
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: Query running on 0.0.0.0:19132
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: Default game type: Survival Mode
    [19:44:30] [Server thread/INFO]: Done (35.499s)! For help, type "help" or "?"
    [19:45:16] [Server thread/INFO]: [/xx.21.253.185:61041] logged out due to Login timeout
    [19:45:34] [Server thread/INFO]: [/192.168.0.22:19132] logged out due to Login timeout


    Its a try from web and one from LAN
    Last edited: Sep 25, 2016
  18. Yeelze
    Offline

    Yeelze New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Posts:
    31
    Minecraft User:
    Yeelze
    We are actually 0.15.9, not 0.14.0.
    Blabla and Morten like this.
  19. Morten
    Offline

    Morten New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2016
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    MortenBalleP
    Okay. Just installed from the installer.. Where do i get 0.15.9?
  20. archie426
    Offline

    archie426 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2015
    Posts:
    193
    Minecraft User:
    archie426
    Compile it from the src downloadable from GitHub

Share This Page

Advertisement