Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

New Plugin: Better Generators

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by Chezzik, Sep 25, 2015.

  1. pomee4
    Offline

    pomee4 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2015
    Posts:
    106
    Minecraft User:
    pomee4
    send the crash dump ;)
  2. Jelly9912
    Offline

    Jelly9912 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Posts:
    118
    Minecraft User:
    Jelly9912
    But crush dump not created. Just disconnect all players from server and anybody can join, like a freeze
  3. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    That usually means server lag.
  4. Jelly9912
    Offline

    Jelly9912 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Posts:
    118
    Minecraft User:
    Jelly9912
    So what i should do ?
  5. PhoenixChicken
    Offline

    PhoenixChicken Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2015
    Posts:
    41
    Minecraft User:
    Phoenix_Chicken
    HmmmmI didn't have that issue. How did you set it up?
  6. Jelly9912
    Offline

    Jelly9912 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Posts:
    118
    Minecraft User:
    Jelly9912
    I just dropped plugin into folder and restart server, i make a new world with betternormal generator and i walk some 2min, after a while the server stopped
  7. Creeperface
    Offline

    Creeperface Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,346
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    CreeperFace
    I tried on android and works great :D
  8. Jelly9912
    Offline

    Jelly9912 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Posts:
    118
    Minecraft User:
    Jelly9912
  9. Creeperface
    Offline

    Creeperface Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,346
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    CreeperFace
  10. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    Looks frikin' awesome!!!
    Can you have a look over my generator code? i cant teleport to the world afterwards, don't know why..
    EDIT: I just was pretty dumb, thats all
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2015
  11. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    Just one more reply:
    Tested all world types, they are awesome! [0.11]
    But sometimes trees grow incorrectly (like they are cut off at chunk borders).
    And somehow i cant find ores in the world.
    The glowstone in the nether looks hilarious xD and can you add nether quartz ore?
  12. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    Should this happen? Thats the roof of the nether: image.jpg
    Creeperface likes this.
  13. FaanMaario
    Offline

    FaanMaario Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2015
    Posts:
    65
    Minecraft User:
    FaanMaario
    Hi,
    I want to tell thanks for this plugin. But recently I can't type /mw create [...] It says "unknow command".

    Can you help me ? :D
  14. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    Do you have ManyWorlds installed?
    If not, you have to install it, or modify the pocketmine.yml, which i don't prefer xD
    Try /mw new nether 163946294728(or any number) betternether
  15. FaanMaario
    Offline

    FaanMaario Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2015
    Posts:
    65
    Minecraft User:
    FaanMaario
    Oh thanks :D I'll test it
  16. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    And as you said.. You recently can't use the command? Have you updated pocketmine? Are you sure the plugin doesn't get unloaded/disabled?
  17. FaanMaario
    Offline

    FaanMaario Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2015
    Posts:
    65
    Minecraft User:
    FaanMaario
    Yep I have updated PM and there was the trouble :)

Share This Page

Advertisement