Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

ManyWorlds 2.0.3

Commands for MultiWorld functionality

  1. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    Sorry, this is not possible to do in PocketMine.
  2. TheWaki232
    Offline

    TheWaki232 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2015
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    thewaki232
    When i try to create a world the server crashes and when i try and load/teleport to a world that already exists it says cannot find world
    The commands i used are
    /mw create Flat 404 flat
    /mw tp hub
    Is there a way to fix this?
  3. PhoenixChicken
    Offline

    PhoenixChicken Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2015
    Posts:
    41
    Minecraft User:
    Phoenix_Chicken
    Quick Question- Is anyone getting those WEIRD lighting glitches when teleporting from worlds?
    Ill post an image If you want to see one. It's getting REALLY frustrating.
  4. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    What version of ManyWorlds and PocketMine-MP are you using?

    Also, when you do /mw ls <world> what do you get?
    What are the contents of your worlds folder?
  5. TheWaki232
    Offline

    TheWaki232 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2015
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    thewaki232
    Latest pocketmine version and manyworlds version and the worlds i get from mw ls are what i used to tp and load (caps are correct) and worlds folder shows exact same content
  6. reidq7
    Offline

    reidq7 Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2015
    Posts:
    178
    Minecraft User:
    reidq7
    Omgggggg why did I not know this before?!
  7. Gatucraft
    Offline

    Gatucraft Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2015
    Posts:
    152
    Minecraft User:
    Rokito
    Quick question: ManyWorlds plugin dont create a folder inside my plugins directory. Is this ok?
  8. reidq7
    Offline

    reidq7 Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2015
    Posts:
    178
    Minecraft User:
    reidq7
    Yeah ManyWorlds doesn't need to make a folder :)
  9. Gatucraft
    Offline

    Gatucraft Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2015
    Posts:
    152
    Minecraft User:
    Rokito
    Thanks! I was worry! :D
  10. Vlaryn
    Offline

    Vlaryn New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2015
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    Vlaryn
    I am trying to use the plug-in to create a nether world in the MCPE server I setup for them. I am getting an error trying to generate the world.
    I am using the following command.
    me create netherworld 711 nether

    the error is reports is :
    [12:10:42] [INFO]: [MW] Unknown generator nether

    I am running the following
    [10:44:02] [INFO]: Starting Minecraft: PE server version v0.13.0 alpha
    [10:44:02] [INFO]: Opening server on 0.0.0.0:19132
    [10:44:02] [INFO]: This server is running PocketMine-MP version 1.6dev "ImagicalMine" (API 1.13.0)
    [10:44:02] [INFO]: PocketMine-MP is distributed under the LGPL License
    [10:44:03] [INFO]: Loading ManyWorlds v2.0.3

    Any suggestions?

    Also I might have just missed it but is there a way to create a portal in the game for them to walk thru to get to other worlds?


    Thanks
    Vlaryn
  11. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    Hello? Is there a permission node that allows players to use /mw tp? mw.cmd.tp does not seem to work. Thanks!
  12. HeyFishy
    Offline

    HeyFishy New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2015
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    HeyFishy
    I have a problem when I do /mw create command, I do everything that is said in the documentation, but for some reason when I do that command, it stops my server, or just crashes it. Pls explain how I can fix it. Thx :)
  13. Shadow166
    Offline

    Shadow166 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2015
    Posts:
    33
    Minecraft User:
    Shadow166
    Is there a way to get players to tp to another world by clicking a sign?
  14. Shadow166
    Offline

    Shadow166 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2015
    Posts:
    33
    Minecraft User:
    Shadow166
    And how do you turn it off so it dosnt broadcast to the Server that you teleported to another world
  15. ManiakMCPE
    Offline

    ManiakMCPE New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2015
    Posts:
    20
    Minecraft User:
    ManiakMCPE
    When I try loading in worlds it says "Teleporting to (WorldName)" then it says "An unknown error occurred" and it never teleports me.
  16. Hittmana
    Offline

    Hittmana Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2015
    Posts:
    224
    Minecraft User:
    move_it
    Doesn't work for /mw tp to a world i downloaded and unzipped.
  17. Hittmana
    Offline

    Hittmana Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2015
    Posts:
    224
    Minecraft User:
    move_it
    NVM
  18. Gatucraft
    Offline

    Gatucraft Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2015
    Posts:
    152
    Minecraft User:
    Rokito
    Great plugin! Can i use it for set the gamemode of each map? I try WorldGM but dont work well now.
  19. Xx__ItzTyler__xX
    Offline

    Xx__ItzTyler__xX New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2015
    Posts:
    24
    Minecraft User:
    SuperDude36
    Hello, I own a popularish prison server which uses MineReset by Falk. When I use /mw default worldprison it says no change even though in the server.properties says the level is worldprison please fix or tell me I'm an idiot and tell me how to fix :)
  20. Inforno_Fire
    Offline

    Inforno_Fire New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2015
    Posts:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    Inforno_Fire
    Update to php7, pocketmine change it ways to that and now it is required to use plugins

Share This Page

Advertisement